Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty
The 3-bedroom Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Culture House, situated nearly 25 minutes' walk away. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, the accommodation offers private parking.
The holiday home offers a prime location, around 2 km from Paraty Bay, while natural sights like Jabaquara Beach are 2.4 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the Sesc Paraty, which is about 30 minutes' walk from the Paraty property. Situated 2.2 km from the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies, Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
There is a mini-kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware in Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty for guests to cook. Offering South American dishes, restaurant Restaurante a Casa is located in proximity to this Paraty accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Cachaca Coqueiro4923 km
- Corisquinho River Waterfall4953 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty?
Guests of Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty is $64. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante a Casa (merely 13 minutes' stroll away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty?
While enjoying your stay at Casa De Temporada A 10 Minutos Do Centro De Paraty, be sure to explore Paraty's main landmarks, including Culture House (2.2 km), Paraty Bay (2 km), and Paraty Historic Centre, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.